Search results (1,588)

Mind Maps

Research on what courses are available at the University level for product management education. The courses vary from MBA level to Technical Managem…
cfsolomon 04 October 2011
3144
83
1
100% match
MindManager Map
The IT Annual Work Plan Template identifies the planned next year of work for an IT Department – once completed, it would lead to development of the I…
kjmessner 03 November 2010
28217
584
1
86% match
MindManager Map
The IT Annual Tactical Plan Template is developed using the IT Annual Work Plan for presentation to Executive Management for approval. Normally an IT…
kjmessner 03 November 2010
9909
342
1
86% match
MindManager Map
Gist of The Effective Executive written by the inventor of modern management Peter Drucker.
simtech 20 October 2016
4320
36
1
83% match
MindMapper Map
Business Plan for XMind 8 template.
VenusLian 08 February 2017
3769
106
1
76% match
Xmind Map
Outline the various roles and personnel within your organisation with this mind map template.
mindgenius 22 February 2018
1311
19
1
76% match
MindGenius Map
Take your business from idea to reality with this great business plan map.
mindgenius 12 March 2018
2661
102
0
76% match
MindGenius Map
Outline the various roles and personnel within your organisation with this mind map template.
mindgenius 19 April 2018
2034
53
0
76% match
MindGenius Map
This is the demonstration map used during our "Business Planning with MindManager" webinar for Biggerplate PRO members. This map is an illus…
biggerplate 28 July 2020
2434
311
3
72% match
MindManager Map
Business plan
rsinha24 29 August 2014
15293
937
7
66% match
Xmind Map
Business Plan
fiamacho 19 March 2015
6273
409
2
66% match
Xmind Map
Created by bielsko and designed by XMind.
AndyGreen 08 January 2013
64652
5335
35
66% match
Xmind Map

Webinars

Join this webinar to find out how to apply mind mapping and conduct a coaching session with impact. Support your coachee to see their bigger picture,…
Liz Oseland 15 April 2019
100% match
A scientist and corporate Executive turned Business Consultant, Marco has worked with startups, established Corporations and Institutions to forge a n…
Marco Ossani 29 April 2022
71% match
This is the second of three webinars (Part 1 recording available in Biggerplate PRO Webinar archive) exploring the benefits and advantages of using mi…
Markus Kopko 05 March 2019
61% match
Ce webinaire propose d'apporter un retour d'expérience pragmatique de l'usage du mind mapping avec le 'top management'. Featuring: iMindMap
Anthony Wimmer 10 April 2017
55% match
This is the third of three webinars (Sessions 1 & 2 recordings available in Webinar archive) exploring the benefits and advantages of using mind mapp…
Markus Kopko 12 May 2019
52% match
When mind mapping is seamlessly integrated with Kanban task management, the combined impact significantly improves productivity and tasks efficiency. …
Barry Jenner 19 November 2019
52% match
This webinar will cover the nature of value creating, strategic, resources of an organization and how they can be identified and leveraged to form th…
Mikko Arevuo 25 February 2020
52% match
In this webinar Yasir will explore risk management planning, risk identification, qualitative and quantitative risk analysis (using Monte Carlo simula…
Yasir Masood 04 May 2020
52% match
Mind mapping software allows users to brainstorm and visualize ideas quickly and easily. Using mind mapping, a Program Manager can more effectively se…
Jim Franklin 16 February 2023
52% match
Also known as: "Project Management for the Rest of Us..." Learn how MindManager can help those of us who don't need complex project management softw…
Liam Hughes 21 July 2021
48% match
For over twenty years, Mark Edwards has used mind maps in various ways in business and personal pursuits. In business, Mark has used mind mapping fo…
Mark Edwards 27 October 2022
45% match
Stuart shares methods for using mind mapping and other visual thinking approaches as part of a comprehensive approach for sales and account management…
Stuart Miller 27 May 2022
38% match
Biggerplate logo

Go Further with Mind Mapping: Upgrade to Biggerplate Plus!

Software Courses
250+ Premium Videos
Live Virtual Events
Software Discounts
View Details

Upcoming Webinars:

Copyright 2008 - 2024 Biggerplate.com Ltd. All rights reserved.