Search results (942)

Mind Maps

Project Charter Template
raufakram 17 June 2015
2307
42
0
100% match
MindGenius Map
Follow the 5 steps for developing a successful project charter with this unique and informative project charter mind map template.
mindgenius 22 February 2018
1498
39
2
95% match
MindGenius Map
Follow the 5 steps for developing a successful project charter with this unique and informative project charter mind map template
mindgenius 23 February 2018
1089
20
1
95% match
MindGenius Map
The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project.
mindmanager 11 May 2022
160
5
0
87% match
MindManager Map
The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project.
prashantkarpe 03 January 2015
4043
339
4
87% match
MindManager Map
The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project.
rajivj 18 August 2014
5406
234
2
87% match
MindManager Map
This Inspiration template can help you to build out your project charter in one visual summary, adding the key information for your project into the m…
biggerplate 24 February 2021
858
36
0
87% match
Inspiration Map
This Mind Map helps identify all possible project benefits from various perspectives. Created during the initiation phase of the project it would help…
maneeshdutt 25 August 2014
5175
75
2
87% match
iMindMap Map
General project charter template.
simtech 09 July 2021
366
1
1
86% match
MindMapper Map
The most important project management checklists — the real top-line items — fall under three main headings: Kick Off, Project Planning, and Project C…
barneyhughes 04 September 2015
6632
403
4
86% match
XMind Map
This template gives you the perfect starting point for creating a winning work breakdown structure. This template also has built-in gantt chart elemen…
mindgenius 23 February 2018
2405
3
2
85% match
MindGenius Map
This template gives you the perfect starting point for creating a winning work breakdown structure. This template also has built-in gantt chart elemen…
mindgenius 22 February 2018
1496
38
1
85% match
MindGenius Map

Webinars

In this webinar, Chance Brown (SPX Corporation) will share perspectives and experience in using mind mapping to manage complex projects. Featuring iT…
Chance Brown 08 December 2016
100% match
In this webinar, consultant Mark Pohlmann (YellowOrange IT) will discuss how mind maps can be used to report progress to project stakeholders. Featuri…
Mark Pohlman 17 April 2017
100% match
Consultant Adam Cherrill will demonstrate how to manage real-world, fixed price projects without ever leaving your mind mapping software. Featuring: M…
Adam Cherrill 30 August 2017
100% match
A chance for PRO members to learn about recent progress and upcoming projects at Biggerplate, with a chance to share questions and feedback!
Liam Hughes 02 October 2018
100% match
Join this Biggerplate webinar to learn about the numerous ways that MindMeister can help business founders and startup teams to brainstorm, plan, proj…
Liam Hughes 19 January 2022
100% match
In this Biggerplate PRO webinar, David Esko will present suggested ways to build mind maps that encompass larger projects through the complete life cy…
David Esko 28 May 2018
96% match
In this webinar, Maneesh Dutt will guide you through a simple three step process for effective team Mind Mapping, with a real life example, and also d…
Maneesh Dutt 22 May 2018
96% match
This is the first of three webinars exploring the benefits and advantages of using mind mapping to manage project management processes. In this webina…
Markus Kopko 22 January 2019
96% match
Mind Maps are great for brainstorming and visualizing an idea and creating the definition of a project. However, the challenge is how to transition t…
Stuart Miller 20 February 2019
96% match
Brainstorming, planning and executing a big writing project can be quite intimidating. But mind mapping software, combined with the right process, can…
Chuck Frey 30 June 2022
96% match
Experienced Project Manager Jim Franklin (CB&I) shares methods to improve project planning with mind maps, based on over 10 years experience using min…
Jim Franklin 21 February 2017
94% match
Also known as: "Project Management for the Rest of Us..." Learn how MindManager can help those of us who don't need complex project management softw…
Liam Hughes 21 July 2021
94% match
Biggerplate logo

Go Further with Mind Mapping: Upgrade to Biggerplate PRO!

Exclusive webinars & events
100+ webinar replays
Exclusive software discounts
Image library access
Create unlimited Collections
View Details

Upcoming Webinars:

Coaching & Facilitation with Mind Maps
Coaching & Facilitation with Mind Maps
Coaching and facilitating are at the heart of individual and team performance improvement. Join our …
Speaker: Biggerplate Connect
Date 30 September 2022
Guiding the Coaching Process with Mind Maps
Guiding the Coaching Process with Mind Maps
Coaching is a goal and solution oriented process. Causes and backgrounds need to be illuminated, the…
Speaker: Andreas Lercher
Date 30 September 2022
Copyright 2008 - 2022 Biggerplate.com Ltd. All rights reserved.