Mind Map Templates for Project Management

The most important project management checklists — the real top-line items — fall under three main headings: Kick Off, Project Planning, and Project C…
barneyhughes 04/09/2015 14:14:55
7626
446
4
Xmind
This Mind Map helps identify all possible project benefits from various perspectives. Created during the initiation phase of the project it would help…
maneeshdutt 25/08/2014 11:58:41
6109
80
2
iMindMap
This Inspiration map template gives you a solid basis on which to build out a comprehensive project plan, by building out each section of the mind map…
biggerplate 02/03/2021 07:06:13
1579
37
0
Inspiration
This Inspiration template can help you to build out your project charter in one visual summary, adding the key information for your project into the m…
biggerplate 24/02/2021 17:34:26
1860
53
0
Inspiration
The Project Status template contains the necessary elements to create a well-rounded status report.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:47:37
714
32
0
MindManager
Follow the 5 steps for developing a successful project charter with this unique and informative project charter mind map template.
mindgenius 22/02/2018 17:06:22
2010
46
2
MindGenius
Follow the 5 steps for developing a successful project charter with this unique and informative project charter mind map template
mindgenius 23/02/2018 15:33:55
1724
21
1
MindGenius
Having a good communication plan is a non-negotiable item in any project however many a times we either entirely miss creating one or make an ineffect…
maneeshdutt 26/02/2018 08:02:48
2129
43
1
iMindMap
Use this MindGenius map template to outline your project idea in the early stages, prior to developing the idea and involving others. This simple appr…
mindgenius 22/12/2014 15:36:15
4130
184
1
MindGenius
Top level stages and next level activities assocated with initiating a formal project. Download the free 30 day trial from http://www.mindgenius.co…
mindgenius 21/05/2012 14:24:01
7672
298
3
MindGenius
This simple Inspiration mind map template can help you conduct efficient and effective project status reviews, using a simple visual summary to outlin…
biggerplate 24/02/2021 17:38:14
1137
8
0
Inspiration
General project charter template.
simtech 09/07/2021 02:33:23
972
7
1
MindMapper
The Project Timeline template uses the built-In "Org Chart" layout to show how MindManager can be used To develop timelines.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:48:38
1277
66
0
MindManager
The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:41:56
1071
42
1
MindManager
The Project Control template contains the necessary components to oversee and manage a well-structured project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:43:55
630
28
0
MindManager
The Project Dashboard template contains a structure to track everything related to a project. It can be used In corroboration with other, more specifi…
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:44:59
729
40
0
MindManager
The Project Plan template is a general template to help project managers define and plan their project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:46:24
878
34
0
MindManager
Use this simple iThoughts template to conduct a fast but effective lessons learned process after any project!
biggerplate 28/04/2022 21:35:56
762
9
0
iThoughts
A simple template that can be used to create a project dashboard. With this template you can efficiently track the progress of all of your teams proje…
mindmanager 06/05/2022 17:24:34
623
18
0
MindManager
In this webinar, Chance Brown (SPX Corporation) will share perspectives and experience in using mind mapping to manage complex projects. Featuring iT…
Chance Brown
In this webinar, consultant Mark Pohlmann (YellowOrange IT) will discuss how mind maps can be used to report progress to project stakeholders. Featuri…
Mark Pohlman
Consultant Adam Cherrill will demonstrate how to manage real-world, fixed price projects without ever leaving your mind mapping software. Featuring: M…
Adam Cherrill
Experienced Project Manager Jim Franklin (CB&I) shares methods to improve project planning with mind maps, based on over 10 years experience using min…
Jim Franklin
Also known as: "Project Management for the Rest of Us..." Learn how MindManager can help those of us who don't need complex project management softw…
Liam Hughes
Based on his 20 years project management experience Markus will share the extent to which he has used mind mapping to enable him to handle a full proj…
Markus Kopko
In this Biggerplate PRO webinar, Andrew Makar shows us how mind mapping techniques and technology can be usefully applied across multiple stages in a …
Andrew Makar
Andreas will show: Seven steps to successful meetings that are fun and efficient. How to plan and organize any meeting in minutes. Capturing informati…
Andreas Lercher
During this webinar Teg will cover, how to set up the Kanban feature in MindManager 2019, including your personalized board, creating icon groups for …
Tegid Griffiths
A collection of free mind map templates to help with project planning and project management. Mind mapping is a fantastic technique to support projects, and these templates will save you time and help you get started!
Create unlimited Collections with Biggerplate PRO.
Copyright 2008 - 2024 Biggerplate.com Ltd. All rights reserved.