MindManager for Project Management

9 Knowledge Areas Of PMBOK
charlburger 14/05/2011 16:09:26
46457
1934
8
MindManager
The Project Plan template is a general template to help project managers define and plan their project. This is one of many project management templat…
mindmanager 03/11/2011 10:08:31
20111
1595
7
MindManager
To ensure project team members and stakeholders are all on the same page use this Project Charter Template to capture the details associated with your…
cbrown 20/12/2011 14:07:16
27845
1601
8
MindManager
Prepare and successfully pass your next project management interview using the Project Management Interview Questions Made Easy mind map template. …
amakar 01/01/2013 15:28:19
7558
276
3
MindManager
Map Template: Project Charter Purpose: The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project. Use this templa…
cbrown 07/04/2014 20:29:18
9205
268
3
MindManager
Part of my BLOG - see: http://bootstrapproject.blogspot.com/
dmdk12 10/04/2010 14:40:52
21947
1200
2
MindManager
Mindmap recorded using livemindmapping during a Mindjet webinar showing you why to use Mindjet for risk management and a 7-step process to use the dif…
ahacoaching 26/07/2012 15:42:44
13289
522
2
MindManager
This mind map provides a template for approaching Scope Statements.
mindmanager 11/02/2008 19:40:29
19148
1216
2
MindManager
Best project managing work breakdown structure (WBS)
alexa2fast 30/08/2015 13:32:16
5775
409
3
MindManager
Learn how to apply mind mapping and visual thinking across the project management lifecycle. Initiation, Planning, Executing, Controlling, Monitorin…
amakar 19/02/2018 14:19:57
2662
51
0
MindManager
The Project Timeline template uses the built-In "Org Chart" layout to show how MindManager can be used To develop timelines.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:48:38
1012
45
0
MindManager
The Project Status template contains the necessary elements to create a well-rounded status report.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:47:37
565
24
0
MindManager
The Project Plan template is a general template to help project managers define and plan their project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:46:24
694
24
0
MindManager
The Project Control template contains the necessary components to oversee and manage a well-structured project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:43:55
475
22
0
MindManager
The Project Charter template contains the necessary components to plan a detailed project.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:41:56
806
35
1
MindManager
The Writing Project template contains the necessary components To write a well-structured and supported document.
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:29:10
811
21
0
MindManager
The Project Dashboard template contains a structure to track everything related to a project. It can be used In corroboration with other, more specifi…
mindmanager 11/05/2022 18:44:59
552
30
0
MindManager
In this webinar, Brian Sodl shows how mind maps can be used to develop a clear strategy and execution plan for teams and organisations. Brian shows ho…
Brian Sodl
Consultant Adam Cherrill will demonstrate how to manage real-world, fixed price projects without ever leaving your mind mapping software. Featuring: M…
Adam Cherrill
In this Biggerplate PRO webinar, Brian Clark (DOTS Solutions) will demonstrate the use of mind mapping to capture information about client requiremen…
Brian Clark
When suddenly receiving additional responsibilities, I had to rapidly get control of my new role as several areas where new to me. Since the new tasks…
Christian J├Ânsson
This is the second of three webinars (Part 1 recording available in Biggerplate PRO Webinar archive) exploring the benefits and advantages of using mi…
Markus Kopko
This is the third of three webinars (Sessions 1 & 2 recordings available in Webinar archive) exploring the benefits and advantages of using mind mapp…
Markus Kopko
During this webinar Teg will cover, how to set up the Kanban feature in MindManager 2019, including your personalized board, creating icon groups for …
Tegid Griffiths
Also known as: "Project Management for the Rest of Us..." Learn how MindManager can help those of us who don't need complex project management softw…
Liam Hughes
Andreas will show: Seven steps to successful meetings that are fun and efficient. How to plan and organize any meeting in minutes. Capturing informati…
Andreas Lercher
In this session Adam explores best practices that inform the High-Velocity Productivity (HVP) approach and shares experiences in implementing it. He w…
Adam Cherrill
Based on his 20 years project management experience Markus will share the extent to which he has used mind mapping to enable him to handle a full proj…
Markus Kopko
A selection of the best MindManager templates and examples for project management, plus PRO webinars showing how MindManager can be used effectively to plan and manage projects of all sizes.
Create unlimited Collections with Biggerplate PRO.
Copyright 2008 - 2023 Biggerplate.com Ltd. All rights reserved.